Module: Rollwire::ExecutionState
- Defined in:
- lib/rollwire/execution_state.rb
Constant Summary collapse
- KEY_PREFIX =
"rollwire"
Class Method Summary collapse
- .backend ⇒ Object
- .delete(key) ⇒ Object
- .read(key) ⇒ Object
- .storage_key(key) ⇒ Object
- .write(key, value) ⇒ Object
Class Method Details
.backend ⇒ Object
21 22 23 |
# File 'lib/rollwire/execution_state.rb', line 21 def backend ActiveSupport::IsolatedExecutionState end |
.delete(key) ⇒ Object
17 18 19 |
# File 'lib/rollwire/execution_state.rb', line 17 def delete(key) backend.delete(storage_key(key)) end |
.read(key) ⇒ Object
9 10 11 |
# File 'lib/rollwire/execution_state.rb', line 9 def read(key) backend[storage_key(key)] end |
.storage_key(key) ⇒ Object
25 26 27 |
# File 'lib/rollwire/execution_state.rb', line 25 def storage_key(key) :"#{KEY_PREFIX}.#{key}" end |
.write(key, value) ⇒ Object
13 14 15 |
# File 'lib/rollwire/execution_state.rb', line 13 def write(key, value) backend[storage_key(key)] = value end |